Production History

2012 Events:

  • War of the Worlds by H.G. Wells, directed by Samuel Yoder
  • Keely and Du by Jane Martin, directed by Geoff Owens
  • The Laramie Project by Moisés Kaufman and members of the Tectonic Theater Project, directed by Stacy Bone
  • Revenants by Scott T. Barsotti, directed by Laura Gouin
  • A 24/7 Festival 21+
  • November by David Mamet, directed by Mahaffa Thompson
  • Early One Evening at the Rainbow Bar and Grille by Bruce Graham, directed by Adrienne Nesbitt
  • A 24/7 Christmas
  • GoProv Improv

2011 Events:

  • At Home at the Zoo by Edward Albee, directed by Sam Yoder
  • Michiana Monologues 2011 Band of Sisters
  • boom by Peter Sinn Nachtrieb, directed by Scott Jackson
  • Bug by Tracy Letts, directed by Bryan Falcon
  • Magic Show with Steve Vaught
  • The Big Improvski Improv Comedy
  • Come Out, Michiana! by IUSB
  • Mediaeval Mayhem directed by Libby Unruh
  • FICKLE PICKLE Kids Improv
  • Frozen by Bryony Lavery, directed by Adrienne Nesbitt

2010 Events:

  • 24/7 Play Festival
  • Frost/Nixon by Peter Morgan, directed by Samuel Yoder
  • Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? by Edward Albee, directed by Aaron Nichols
  • Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me by Frank McGuiness, directed by Geoff Owens
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof by Tennessee Williams, directed by Adrienne Nesbitt
  • Monetizing Emma by Felipe Ossa, directed by Laura Gouin
  • Proof by David Auburn, directed by Mike Honderich
  • Improv Battle Royale (with cheese)
  • Love Lies Bleeding by Don DeLillo, directed by Phil Stoesz
  • Improv Battle Royale (with cheese)
  • The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Laura Gouin
  • Mrs. Warren’s Profession by George Bernard Shaw, directed by Brittany Gardner-Kennel
  • A 24/7 Christmas

2009 Events:

  • Love Letters by A.R. Gurney
  • Art by Yasmina Reza
  • Art, an Exhibit of Paintings by Robert Burns
  • Fool for Love by Sam Shepard
  • Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury
  • Clowning Workshop with Instructor: Keland Scher (Barnum & Bailey Circus and Cirque du Soleil)
  • A Pebble Among the Rocks (staged reading) by Adam Fleming
  • Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare
  • 24/7 Play Festival
  • The House of Yes by Wendy Macleod
  • Improv Battle Royale (with Cheese)
  • A Christmas Story Adapted by Philip Grecian

2008 Events:

  • Ben and Bruno at New World Arts
  • 4f Film Festival
  • Marisol by José Rivera
  • The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler
  • Live. Concert Series with Josh Nisley
  • Dirty Hands by Jean-Paul Sartre
  • Survive This! New World Arts' Improv Troupe
  • Our Town by Thornton Wilder
  • 24/7 Play Festival
  • Live. Concert Series with Venitia Sekema
  • Urinetown: The Musical by Mark Hollman and Greg Kotis
  • Electra by Jeremy Menekseoglu

2007 Events:

  • 24/5 Film Festival
  • Lysistrata by Aristophanes
  • Nicholas Loewen Gallery Showing
  • Bigger Guns III: Revenge of the Apocalypse (Again): An Action Comedy for the Stage by Michelle Milne, Eric Meyer, Emily Swora and Ben Jacobs
  • Dirt Circle Dogs with Los Penguinos
  • Anna in the Darkness by Jeremy Menekseoglu

2006 Events:

  • Emily Rodgers, Kevin Finn & Your Relativ Q in Concert
  • 24-5 Film Festival
  • Hello and Goodbye by Athol Fugard
  • Independent Film Series: World Premiere of Corduroy by David Kent Dendall and Bryan Rafael Falcon
  • Antigone by Jeremy Menekseoglu
  • Milton Roe's Musical St. Patrick's Day with special guest "Queens of the Circus"
  • Independent Film Series: "Polygamy and Me" by Lareena Smith
  • Wait Opening
  • Goldmine Pickers in Concert
  • New Book/First Book Mennonite Poetry Festival
  • Live. featuring Rachel Eisenstat, Dan Eisenstat, Josh Weaver and Rafael Chavez
  • shortfilmfest 06
  • The Action Comedy Co/Lab
  • Live. featuring Nayla Jimenez, LaRita Craft, Rehanna Keshgi, Kaleem Keshgi, Jeremiah Wade and Sophia Zoe Charlebois-Vergara
  • Independent Film Series: "On Common Grounds" by Paula Vogel, Terrence McNally and Harvey Fierstein
  • Milton Roe's Midsummer Nights Comedy Show with special guest Essential Stupidity
  • Musical Theater Revue
  • 24/7 Theatre Festival
  • Danny and the Deep Blue Sea by John Patrick Shanley
  • Susan Mulder NWA Gallery Opening
  • ArtTalk
  • Karen Kennedy and Company
  • Fear/Falling by Michelle Milne
  • Milton Roe's Halloween Show
  • Goshen Open Studio Tour
  • The Real Thing by Tom Stoppard

2005 Events:

  • Spike Heels by Theresa Rebeck
  • shortfilmfest
  • Night Mother by Marsha Norman
  • My Left Breast by Susan Miller
  • Middle Eastern Dance by Ruby Jazayre
  • Independent Film Series "Novem" by Brad Kimmel
  • Independent Film Series "Pearl Diver" by Sidney King
  • Much Ado About Nothing by William Shakespeare
  • Mineola Twins by Paula Vogel
  • 24/7 Theatre Festival
  • Fall New Arts Festival
  • Goshen Open Studio Tour
  • The Swan by Elizabeth Egloff
  • Double Barrel Darrel 3rd Annual All Hallows Eve Rock-out Rumpus by Double Barrel Darrel
  • Milton Roe's Halloween Show with special guest Essential Stupidity
  • Jefferson Tribute: Merchant of Venice by William Shakespeare
  • Independent Film Night: The King of Iron Town & Snow Day, Bloody Snow Day
  • Open Mic, Poetry, and Sushi
  • Greater Tuna by Ed Howard, Joe Sears and Jaston Williams
  • Ismene by Jeremy Menekseoglu

2004

  • Carthaginians by Frank McGuinness
  • The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler
  • The Stronger by August Strindberg
  • 24/7 Theatre Festival
  • The Sign in Sidney Brustien's Window by Lorraine Hansberry
  • Every Other Day by Eric Meyer
  • Criminal Hearts by Jane Martin
  • Cloud Tectonics by Jose Rivera

2003

  • Evening of One Acts
  • The Problem by A.R. Gurney Jr.
  • The Visitor from Forest Hills by Neil Simon
  • Teeth by Tina Howe
  • Independent Film Night: Family Fundamentals
  • Avant Garde Show concieved by Mike Shenk
  • Vococoda and Beaf Raid concert
  • Me Fausto by Melissa James Gibson
  • Construction Benefit Concert: featuring Rachel and Dan Eisenstat, Oedipus Funk and Beaf Raid

2002

  • Radio Plays
  • The Real Inspector Hound by Tom Stoppard
  • A Lie of the Mind by Sam Shepard
  • Parallel Lives by Mo Gaffney and Kathy Najimy

2001

  • The House of Yes by Wendy Macleod
  • Classic Scenes by Dead White Men (Excerpts)
  • A Midsummer Nights Dream by William Shakespeare
  • The Merchant of Venice by William Shakespeare
  • The Bear by Anton Chekhov
  • A Florentine Tragedy by Oscar Wilde
  • Danny and the Deep Blue Sea by John Patrick Shanley
  • Lotus concert
  • Goshen College student art show

2000

  • Angels in America: Millennium Approaches by Tony Kushner
  • Gingham Dog by Lanford Wilson
  • Fantasticks by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt
  • No Exit by Jean Paul Sartre
  • A Piece of My Heart by Shirley Lauro
  • Love-Cracked Fairy Tales by various

1999

  • Caucasian Chalk Circle by Bertolt Brecht
  • Getting Out by Marsha Norman
  • Macbeth by William Shakespeare

1998

  • The Tempest by William Shakespeare
  • Marisol by Jose Rivera

User login